Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

72-15

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
PDF: 
Question Presented: 

Continued use of the name of a retired partner in the firm name is permissible under the same circumstances as apply to use of a deceased partner's name in the firm name (Opinion 72-6).

This page was last modified on Tuesday, April 3, 2012