Oral Arguments are happening now.View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

75-01

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
PDF: 
Question Presented: 

The use of credit cards'for payment of legal services previously rendered and expenses previously advanced is permitted if the guidelines specified in this opinion are followed. Interest may be charged on delinquent accounts with the client's agreement. Opinion No. 72-2 which conflicts herewith is hereby rescinded.

This page was last modified on Tuesday, October 30, 2012