Oral Arguments are happening now.View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

County Court Judge Address List

District / County Court Map Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Many judges travel to other counties to conduct court business. To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the County Court Clerk Magistrate listing.
District County Name Address Phone Fax
10 Adams Michael L. Offner P.O. Box 95, Hastings, NE 68902 (402) 461-7143 (402) 461-7144
10 Adams Michael P. Burns (presiding) P.O. Box 95, Hastings, NE 68902 (402) 461-7143 (402) 461-7144
7 Antelope Donna F. Taylor (presiding) 501 Main - Courthouse, Neligh, NE 68756 (402) 887-4650 (402) 887-4160
12 Box Butte Paul G. Wess (presiding) P.O. Box 613, Alliance, NE 69301 (308) 762-6800 (308) 762-2650
9 Buffalo John P. Rademacher P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1229 (308) 236-1243
9 Buffalo Gerald R. Jorgensen P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1229 (308) 236-1243
2 Cass John F. Steinheider 346 Main Street Room 201, Plattsmouth, NE 68048 (402) 296-9334 (402) 296-9545
6 Cedar Douglas L. Luebe (presiding) P.O. Box 695, Hartington, NE 68739 (402) 254-7441 (402) 254-6954
8 Cherry James J. Orr 365 North Main, Valentine, NE 69201 (402) 376-2590 (402) 376-5942
12 Cheyenne Randin R. Roland 1000 10th Avenue, Sidney, NE 69162 (308) 254-4147 (308) 254-4641
5 Colfax Patrick R. McDermott P.O. Box 191, Schuyler, NE 68661 (402) 352-8511 (402) 352-8535
8 Custer Tami K. Schendt 431 S. 10th Street, Broken Bow, NE 68822 (308) 872-5761 (308) 872-6052
6 Dakota Kurt T. Rager P.O. Box 385, Dakota City, NE 68731 (402) 987-2145 (402) 987-2185
12 Dawes Russell W. Harford 451 Main Street Suite D, Chadron, NE 69337 (308) 432-0116 (308) 432-0110
11 Dawson Jeffrey M. Wightman (presiding) 700 N. Washington, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 324-5606 (308) 324-9837
6 Dodge Kenneth J. Vampola 428 North Broad, Fremont, NE 68025 (402) 727-2755 (402) 727-2762
4 Douglas Susan M. Bazis 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5411 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Joseph P. Caniglia 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5434 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Marcena M. Hendrix 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5433 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas John E. Huber 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-1928 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Marcela A. Keim 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5439 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Sheryl L. Lohaus 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5432 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Darryl R. Lowe 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-6828 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Jeffrey L. Marcuzzo 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5438 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Craig Q. McDermott (presiding) 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7119 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Thomas K. Harmon 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5435 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Derek R. Vaughn 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-4230 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Lawrence E. Barrett 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5430 (402) 444-6890
1 Gage Steven B. Timm 612 Grant, Room 17, Beatrice, NE 68310 (402) 223-1323 (402) 223-1374
9 Hall Arthur S. Wetzel (presiding) 111 West 1st, Suite 1, Grand Island, NE 68802 (308) 385-5135 (308) 385-5138
9 Hall Philip M. Martin, Jr. 111 West 1st, Suite 1, Grand Island, NE 68802 (308) 385-5135 (308) 385-5138
5 Hamilton Linda S. Caster Senff P.O. Box 323, Aurora, NE 68818 (402) 694-6188 (402) 694-2250
8 Holt Alan L. Brodbeck (presiding) 204 N. 4th Street, O'Neill, NE 68763 (402) 336-1662 (402) 336-1663
11 Keith Edward D. Steenburg P.O. Box 358, Ogallala, NE 69153 (308) 284-3693 (308) 284-6825
3 Lancaster Matthew L. Acton 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8975 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster James L. Foster 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7656 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Thomas W. Fox 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8976 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Gale Pokorny 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8988 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Timothy C. Phillips 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7822 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Susan I. Strong (presiding) 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7655 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Laurie J. Yardley 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8741 (402) 441-6056
11 Lincoln Michael E. Piccolo P.O. Box 519, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 535-3525
11 Lincoln Kent D. Turnbull P.O. Box 519, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 535-3525
7 Madison Michael L. Long P.O. Box 230, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-3438
7 Madison Ross A. Stoffer P.O. Box 230, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-3438
5 Merrick Stephen R. W. Twiss P O Box 27, Central City, NE 68826 (308) 946-2812 (308) 946-3838
10 Phelps Timothy E. Hoeft P.O. Box 255, Holdrege, NE 68949 (308) 995-6561 (308) 995-6562
5 Platte Frank J. Skorupa (presiding) P.O. Box 538, Columbus, NE 68602 (402) 563-4905 (402) 562-8158
11 Red Willow Anne M. Paine P.O. Box 199, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-1904 (308) 345-1503
1 Richardson Curtis L. Maschman (presiding) 1700 Stone St, Room 205, Falls City, NE 68355 (402) 245-2812 (402) 245-3352
1 Saline J. Patrick McArdle P.O. Box 865, Wilber, NE 68465 (402) 821-2131 (402) 821-2132
2 Sarpy Todd J. Hutton 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
2 Sarpy Stefanie A. Martinez 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
2 Sarpy Robert C. Wester (presiding) 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
12 Scotts Bluff Kris D. Mickey 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6648 (308) 436-6759
12 Scotts Bluff James M. Worden 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6648 (308) 436-6759
5 Seward C. Jo Petersen P.O. Box 37, Seward, NE 68434 (402) 643-3214 (402) 643-2950
6 Washington C. Matthew Samuelson 1555 Colfax, Blair, NE 68008 (402) 426-6833 (402) 426-6840