Oral Arguments are happening now.View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

County Court Judge Address List

District / County Court Map Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Many judges travel to other counties to conduct court business. To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the County Court Clerk Magistrate listing.
Districtsort ascending County Name Address Phone Fax
12 Cheyenne Randin R. Roland 1000 10th Avenue, Sidney, NE 69162 (308) 254-4147 (308) 254-4641
12 Dawes Russell W. Harford 451 Main Street Suite D, Chadron, NE 69337 (308) 432-0116 (308) 432-0110
12 Scotts Bluff Kris D. Mickey 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6648 (308) 436-6759
12 Scotts Bluff James M. Worden 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6648 (308) 436-6759
12 Box Butte Paul G. Wess (presiding) P.O. Box 613, Alliance, NE 69301 (308) 762-6800 (308) 762-2650
11 Dawson Jeffrey M. Wightman (presiding) 700 N. Washington, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 324-5606 (308) 324-9837
11 Keith Edward D. Steenburg P.O. Box 358, Ogallala, NE 69153 (308) 284-3693 (308) 284-6825
11 Lincoln Michael E. Piccolo P.O. Box 519, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 535-3525
11 Lincoln Kent D. Turnbull P.O. Box 519, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 535-3525
11 Red Willow Anne M. Paine P.O. Box 199, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-1904 (308) 345-1503
10 Adams Michael L. Offner P.O. Box 95, Hastings, NE 68902 (402) 461-7143 (402) 461-7144
10 Adams Michael P. Burns (presiding) P.O. Box 95, Hastings, NE 68902 (402) 461-7143 (402) 461-7144
10 Phelps Timothy E. Hoeft P.O. Box 255, Holdrege, NE 68949 (308) 995-6561 (308) 995-6562
9 Hall Arthur S. Wetzel (presiding) 111 West 1st, Suite 1, Grand Island, NE 68802 (308) 385-5135 (308) 385-5138
9 Hall Philip M. Martin, Jr. 111 West 1st, Suite 1, Grand Island, NE 68802 (308) 385-5135 (308) 385-5138
9 Buffalo John P. Rademacher P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1229 (308) 236-1243
9 Buffalo Gerald R. Jorgensen P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1229 (308) 236-1243
8 Holt Alan L. Brodbeck (presiding) 204 N. 4th Street, O'Neill, NE 68763 (402) 336-1662 (402) 336-1663
8 Cherry James J. Orr 365 North Main, Valentine, NE 69201 (402) 376-2590 (402) 376-5942
8 Custer Tami K. Schendt 431 S. 10th Street, Broken Bow, NE 68822 (308) 872-5761 (308) 872-6052
7 Antelope Donna F. Taylor (presiding) 501 Main - Courthouse, Neligh, NE 68756 (402) 887-4650 (402) 887-4160
7 Madison Michael L. Long P.O. Box 230, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-3438
7 Madison Ross A. Stoffer P.O. Box 230, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-3438
6 Cedar Douglas L. Luebe (presiding) P.O. Box 695, Hartington, NE 68739 (402) 254-7441 (402) 254-6954
6 Dakota Kurt T. Rager P.O. Box 385, Dakota City, NE 68731 (402) 987-2145 (402) 987-2185
6 Dodge Kenneth J. Vampola 428 North Broad, Fremont, NE 68025 (402) 727-2755 (402) 727-2762
6 Washington C. Matthew Samuelson 1555 Colfax, Blair, NE 68008 (402) 426-6833 (402) 426-6840
5 Colfax Patrick R. McDermott P.O. Box 191, Schuyler, NE 68661 (402) 352-8511 (402) 352-8535
5 Hamilton Linda S. Caster Senff P.O. Box 323, Aurora, NE 68818 (402) 694-6188 (402) 694-2250
5 Platte Frank J. Skorupa (presiding) P.O. Box 538, Columbus, NE 68602 (402) 563-4905 (402) 562-8158
5 Seward C. Jo Petersen P.O. Box 37, Seward, NE 68434 (402) 643-3214 (402) 643-2950
5 Merrick Stephen R. W. Twiss P O Box 27, Central City, NE 68826 (308) 946-2812 (308) 946-3838
4 Douglas Derek R. Vaughn 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-4230 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Lawrence E. Barrett 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5430 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Susan M. Bazis 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5411 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Joseph P. Caniglia 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5434 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Marcena M. Hendrix 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5433 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas John E. Huber 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-1928 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Marcela A. Keim 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5439 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Sheryl L. Lohaus 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5432 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Darryl R. Lowe 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-6828 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Jeffrey L. Marcuzzo 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5438 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Craig Q. McDermott (presiding) 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7119 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Thomas K. Harmon 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5435 (402) 444-6890
3 Lancaster Gale Pokorny 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8988 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Timothy C. Phillips 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7822 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Susan I. Strong (presiding) 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7655 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Laurie J. Yardley 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8741 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Matthew L. Acton 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8975 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster James L. Foster 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7656 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster Thomas W. Fox 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8976 (402) 441-6056
2 Cass John F. Steinheider 346 Main Street Room 201, Plattsmouth, NE 68048 (402) 296-9334 (402) 296-9545
2 Sarpy Todd J. Hutton 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
2 Sarpy Stefanie A. Martinez 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
2 Sarpy Robert C. Wester (presiding) 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
1 Gage Steven B. Timm 612 Grant, Room 17, Beatrice, NE 68310 (402) 223-1323 (402) 223-1374
1 Richardson Curtis L. Maschman (presiding) 1700 Stone St, Room 205, Falls City, NE 68355 (402) 245-2812 (402) 245-3352
1 Saline J. Patrick McArdle P.O. Box 865, Wilber, NE 68465 (402) 821-2131 (402) 821-2132