Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

County Court Judge Address List

District / County Court Map Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Many judges travel to other counties to conduct court business. To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the County Court Clerk Magistrate listing.
District County Namesort ascending Address Phone Fax
3 Lancaster Laurie J. Yardley 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8741 (402) 441-6056
12 Scotts Bluff James M. Worden 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6648 (308) 436-6759
11 Dawson Jeffrey M. Wightman (presiding) 700 N. Washington, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 324-5606 (308) 324-9837
9 Hall Arthur S. Wetzel (presiding) 111 West 1st, Suite 1, Grand Island, NE 68802 (308) 385-5135 (308) 385-5138
2 Sarpy Robert C. Wester (presiding) 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
12 Box Butte Paul G. Wess (presiding) P.O. Box 613, Alliance, NE 69301 (308) 762-6800 (308) 762-2650
4 Douglas Derek R. Vaughn 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-4230 (402) 444-6890
6 Dodge Kenneth J. Vampola 428 North Broad, Fremont, NE 68025 (402) 727-2755 (402) 727-2762
5 Merrick Stephen R. W. Twiss P O Box 27, Central City, NE 68826 (308) 946-2812 (308) 946-3838
11 Lincoln Kent D. Turnbull P.O. Box 519, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 535-3525
1 Gage Steven B. Timm 612 Grant, Room 17, Beatrice, NE 68310 (402) 223-1323 (402) 223-1374
7 Antelope Donna F. Taylor (presiding) 501 Main - Courthouse, Neligh, NE 68756 (402) 887-4650 (402) 887-4160
3 Lancaster Susan I. Strong (presiding) 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7655 (402) 441-6056
7 Madison Ross A. Stoffer P.O. Box 230, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-3438
2 Cass John F. Steinheider 346 Main Street Room 201, Plattsmouth, NE 68048 (402) 296-9334 (402) 296-9545
11 Keith Edward D. Steenburg P.O. Box 358, Ogallala, NE 69153 (308) 284-3693 (308) 284-6825
5 Platte Frank J. Skorupa (presiding) P.O. Box 538, Columbus, NE 68602 (402) 563-4905 (402) 562-8158
8 Custer Tami K. Schendt 431 S. 10th Street, Broken Bow, NE 68822 (308) 872-5761 (308) 872-6052
6 Washington C. Matthew Samuelson 1555 Colfax, Blair, NE 68008 (402) 426-6833 (402) 426-6840
12 Cheyenne Randin R. Roland 1000 10th Avenue, Sidney, NE 69162 (308) 254-4147 (308) 254-4641
6 Dakota Kurt T. Rager P.O. Box 385, Dakota City, NE 68731 (402) 987-2145 (402) 987-2185
9 Buffalo John P. Rademacher P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1229 (308) 236-1243
11 Lincoln Michael E. Piccolo P.O. Box 519, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 535-3525
3 Lancaster Timothy C. Phillips 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7822 (402) 441-6056
5 Seward C. Jo Petersen P.O. Box 37, Seward, NE 68434 (402) 643-3214 (402) 643-2950
11 Red Willow Anne M. Paine P.O. Box 199, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-1904 (308) 345-1503
8 Cherry James J. Orr 365 North Main, Valentine, NE 69201 (402) 376-2590 (402) 376-5942
10 Adams Michael L. Offner P.O. Box 95, Hastings, NE 68902 (402) 461-7143 (402) 461-7144
12 Scotts Bluff Kris D. Mickey 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6648 (308) 436-6759
4 Douglas Craig Q. McDermott (presiding) 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7119 (402) 444-6890
5 Colfax Patrick R. McDermott P.O. Box 191, Schuyler, NE 68661 (402) 352-8511 (402) 352-8535
1 Saline J. Patrick McArdle P.O. Box 865, Wilber, NE 68465 (402) 821-2131 (402) 821-2132
1 Richardson Curtis L. Maschman (presiding) 1700 Stone St, Room 205, Falls City, NE 68355 (402) 245-2812 (402) 245-3352
2 Sarpy Stefanie A. Martinez 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
9 Hall Philip M. Martin, Jr. 111 West 1st, Suite 1, Grand Island, NE 68802 (308) 385-5135 (308) 385-5138
4 Douglas Jeffrey L. Marcuzzo 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5438 (402) 444-6890
6 Cedar Douglas L. Luebe (presiding) P.O. Box 695, Hartington, NE 68739 (402) 254-7441 (402) 254-6954
4 Douglas Darryl R. Lowe 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-6828 (402) 444-6890
7 Madison Michael L. Long P.O. Box 230, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-3438
4 Douglas Sheryl L. Lohaus 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5432 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Marcela A. Keim 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5439 (402) 444-6890
9 Buffalo Gerald R. Jorgensen P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1229 (308) 236-1243
2 Sarpy Todd J. Hutton 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2246 (402) 593-4359
4 Douglas John E. Huber 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-1928 (402) 444-6890
10 Phelps Timothy E. Hoeft P.O. Box 255, Holdrege, NE 68949 (308) 995-6561 (308) 995-6562
4 Douglas Marcena M. Hendrix 1819 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5433 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Thomas K. Harmon 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5435 (402) 444-6890
12 Dawes Russell W. Harford 451 Main Street Suite D, Chadron, NE 69337 (308) 432-0116 (308) 432-0110
3 Lancaster Thomas W. Fox 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8976 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster James L. Foster 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7656 (402) 441-6056
5 Hamilton Linda S. Caster Senff P.O. Box 323, Aurora, NE 68818 (402) 694-6188 (402) 694-2250
4 Douglas Joseph P. Caniglia 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5434 (402) 444-6890
10 Adams Michael P. Burns (presiding) P.O. Box 95, Hastings, NE 68902 (402) 461-7143 (402) 461-7144
8 Holt Alan L. Brodbeck (presiding) 204 N. 4th Street, O'Neill, NE 68763 (402) 336-1662 (402) 336-1663
4 Douglas Susan M. Bazis 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5411 (402) 444-6890
4 Douglas Lawrence E. Barrett 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5430 (402) 444-6890
3 Lancaster Matthew L. Acton 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8975 (402) 441-6056
3 Lancaster VACANT . 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-8988 (402) 441-6056