County Court Contacts

County Court Contacts

District: 1
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

LaRita Kay Weber

Pawnee
P.O. Box 471
625 Sth Street
Pawnee City, Nebraska 68420
402-852-2388 402-852-2388

LaRita Kay Weber

Johnson
P.O. 285
4th & Broadway St
Tecumseh, Nebraska 68450
402-335-6313 402-335-6314

Nancy DeKlotz

Richardson
1700 Stone Street
Room 205
Falls City, Nebraska 68355
402-245-2812 402-245-3352

Vicki Brolhorst

Gage
612 Grant Street
Room 17
Beatrice, Nebraska 68310
402-223-1323 402-223-1374

Joshua McDougall

Saline
215 South High
P.O. Box 865
Wilber, Nebraska 68465
402-821-2131 402-821-2132

Vicki Jarchow

Thayer
225 N. 4th Street
Room 203
Hebron, Nebraska 68370
402-768-6325 402-768-7232

Nancy Hall

Nemaha
1824 N Street
Auburn, Nebraska 68305
402-274-3008 402-274-4605

Tammie Duensing

Jefferson
411 4th Street
Fairbury, Nebraska 68354
402-729-6801 402-729-6802
District: 2
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Barbara Pousson

Sarpy
1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion, Nebraska 68046
402-593-2246 402-593-2193

Kimberly Durow

Cass
346 Main Street
Room 201
Plattsmouth, Nebraska 68048
402-296-9334 402-296-9545

Cindy Cich

Otoe
1021 Central Avenue
Nebraska City, Nebraska 68410
402-873-9574 402-873-9030
District: 3
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Becky Bruckner

Lancaster
575 S. 10th Street
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508
402-441-7291 402-441-6056
District: 4
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Ron Murtaugh

Douglas
1701 Farnam Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68183
402-444-5387 402-444-6890
District: 5
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Sheila Beins

Seward
P.O. Box 37
Seward, Nebraska 68434
402-643-3214 402-643-2950

Ellen Faltys

Colfax
411 East 11th Street
P.O. Box 191
Schuyler, Nebraska 68661
402-352-8511 402-352-8535

Kathryn Barnes

York
510 Lincoln Avenue
Room 211
York, Nebraska 68467
402-362-4925 402-362-2577

Shirley Stuart-Monroe

Nance
P.O. Box 837
Fullerton, Nebraska 68638
308-536-2675 308-536-2742

Jodie Roberts

Polk
P.O. Box 506
Osceola, Nebraska 68651
402-747-5371 402-747-5981

Angela Lewandowski

Hamilton
P.O. Box 323
Aurora, Nebraska 68818
402-694-6188 402-694-2250

Beth Pullen

Merrick
P.O. Box 27
Central City, Nebraska 68826
308-946-2812 308-946-3838

Darla Schiefelbein

Platte
P.O. Box 538
Columbus, Nebraska 68602
402-563-4905 402-562-8158

Lisa Langan

Boone
222 South 4th Street
Albion, Nebraska 68620
402-395-6184 402-395-6592

Heidi Rehmer

Butler
451 North 5th Street
David City, Nebraska 68632
402-367-7480 402-367-3249

Diane Wagner

Saunders
387 Chestnut
Suite 5
Wahoo, Nebraska 68066
402-443-8119 402-443-8121
District: 6
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Vicki Kuhlmann

Washington
1555 Colfax Street
Blair, Nebraska 68008
402-426-6833 402-426-6840

Vicki Kuhlmann

Burt
111 North 13th Street
Tekamah, Nebraska 68061
402-374-2950 402-374-2951

Paula Jensen

Dakota
P.O. Box 385
Dakota City, Nebraska 68731
402-987-2145 402-987-2185

Susan Smith

Dixon
P.O. Box 497
Ponca, Nebraska 68770
402-755-5607 402-755-5651

Lisa Stover

Dodge
Judicial Center 3rd Floor
428 North Broad Street
Fremont, Nebraska 68025
402-727-2779 402-727-2762

Marcie Goeden

Thurston
P.O. Box 129
Pender, Nebraska 68047
402-385-3136 402-385-3143

Diane Sudbeck

Cedar
P.O. Box 695
Hartington, Nebraska 68739
402-254-7441 402-254-7447
District: 7
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Deb Theisen

Pierce
111 West Court Street
Room 11
Pierce, Nebraska 68767
402-329-6245 402-329-6412

Phyllis Cleveland

Stanton
P.O. Box 536
Stanton, Nebraska 68779
402-439-2221 402-439-2227

Lori Bohn

Madison
P.O. Box 230
Madison, Nebraska 68748
402-454-3311 402-454-3438

Barb Finn

Antelope
P.O. Box 26 Room 1
501 M Street
Neligh, Nebraska 68756
402-887-4650 402-887-4160

Kimberly Hansen

Wayne
510 Pearl Street
Wayne, Nebraska 68787
402-375-1622 402-375-2342

Sandra Meyer

Cuming
200 South Lincoln Street
West Point, Nebraska 68788
402-372-6003 402-372-6030

Betty Boggs

Knox
P.O. Box 125
Center, Nebraska 68724
402-288-5607 402-288-5609
District: 8
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Kay Morrison

Cherry
365 North Main Street
Valentine, Nebraska 69201
402-376-2590 402-376-5942

Roberta Meschke

Wheeler
1st and Main
P.O. Box 127
Bartlett, Nebraska 68622
308-654-3376 308-654-3176

Roberta Meschke

Garfield
250 South 8th
P.O. Box 431
Burwell, Nebraska 68826
308-346-4123 308-346-4069

Roxanne Philben

Keya Paha
148 West 4th Street
Ainsworth, Nebraska 69210
402-497-3021 402-497-3799

Roxanne Philben

Brown
148 West 4th Street
Ainsworth, Nebraska 69210
402-387-2864 402-382-3374

Cristin Fay

Blaine
145 Lincoln Avenue
Brewster, Nebraska 68821
308-543-2222 308-543-2228

Janelle Mostek

Sherman
P.O. Box 55
Loup City, Nebraska 68853
308-745-1513 308-745-1510

Cathy Reiman

Rock
P.O. Box 249
Bassett, Nebraska 68714
402-684-3601 402-684-2741

Cathy Reiman

Boyd
Box 396 Thayer Street
Butte, Nebraska 38722
402-775-2211 402-775-2211

Laura Reynoldson

Holt
204 North 4th Street
O'Neill, Nebraska 68763
402-336-1662 402-336-1663

Debra Hansen

Custer
604 Heritage Drive
Broken Bow, Nebraska 68822
308-872-5761 308-872-6052

Debra Hansen

Loup
P.O. Box 146
Taylor, Nebraska 68873
308-942-6035 308-942-3103

Kathy Sweeney

Valley
125 South 15th Street
Ord, Nebraska 68862
308-728-3831 308-728-7725

Kathy Sweeney

Greeley
P.O. Box 302
Greeley, Nebraska 68714
308-428-2705 308-428-6500

Marsha Anderson

Howard
612 Indian Street
Suite #6
St. Paul, Nebraska 68873
308-754-4192 308-754-4727
District: 9
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Jan Haeker

Buffalo
P.O. Box 520
Kearney, Nebraska 68848
308-263-1229 308-236-1243

Jen Myers

Hall
111 West 1st Street
Suite #1
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-385-5135 308-385-5138
District: 10
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Julie Bergen

Clay
111 West Fairfield Street
Clay Center, Nebraska 68933
402-762-3651 402-762-3250

Darrie Streeter

Phelps
P.O. Box 255
Holdrege, Nebraska 68949
308-995-6561 308-995-6562

Cindy Carrigan

Fillmore
P.O. Box 66
Geneva, Nebraska 68361
402-759-3514 402-759-4440

Jolene Duffy

Webster
621 North Cedar
Red Cloud, Nebraska 68970
402-746-2777 406-746-2771

Darcie Porter

Franklin
P.O. Box 174
Franklin, Nebraska 68939
308-425-6288 308-425-6289

Diane Wehrman

Nuckolls
P.O. Box 372
Nelson, Nebraska 68961
402-225-2371 402-225-2373

Darcie Porter

Harlan
P.O. Box 379
Alma, Nebraska 68920
308-928-2179 308-928-2170

Laura Tobiassen

Kearney
P.O. Box 377
Minden, Nebraska 68959
308-832-2719 308-832-0636

Tom Hawes

Adams
P.O. Box 95
Hastings, Nebraska 68902
402-461-7143 402-461-7144
District: 11
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Kathy Woodmancy

Perkins
P.O. Box 222
Grant, Nebraska 69140
308-352-7530 308-352-7532

Brenda Cochran

Hooker
P.O. Box 184
Mullen, Nebraska 69152
308-546-2249 308-546-2490

Brenda Cochran

Thomas
P.O Box 233
Thedford, Nebraska 69166
308-645-2266 308-645-2623

Gretchen Wiebe

Red Willow
P.O. Box 199
McCook, Nebraska 69001
308-345-1904 308-777-2021

Brenda Cochran

Logan
P.O. Box 8
Stapleton, Nebraska 69163
308-636-2677 308-636-2678

Gretchen Wiebe

Hayes
P.O. Box 370
Hayes Center, Nebraska 69032
308-286-3315 308-286-3208

Brenda Cochran

McPherson
P.O. Box 122
Tryon, Nebraska 69167
308-587-2363 308-587-2363

Ron Werkmeister

Frontier
P.O. Box 38
Stockville, Nebraska 69042
308-367-8629 308-367-8730

Raquel Dringman

Furnas
P.O. Box 373
Beaver City, Nebraska 68926
308-268-4025 308-268-4025

Melissa Ireland

Lincoln
301 North Jeffers Street
Room 207
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
308-534-4350 308-535-3525

Karen Mueller

Chase
P.O. Box 1299
Imperial, Nebraska 69033
308-882-7519 308-882-7554

Linda Smith

Hitchcock
P.O. Box 248
Trenton, Nebraska 69044
308-334-5383 308-334-5351

Lori Hill

Keith
511 N. Spruce
Rm. 105
Ogallala, Nebraska 69153
308-284-3693 308-284-6825

Lori Hill

Arthur
P.O. Box 146
Arthur, Nebraska 69121
308-764-2201 308-764-2216

Dianna Wheeler

Gosper
P.O Box 55
Elwood, Nebraska 68937
308-785-2531 308-785-2036

Dianna Wheeler

Dawson
700 North Washington
Lexington, Nebraska 38850
308-324-5606 308-324-9837

Deborah League

Dundy
P.O. Box 378
Benkelman, Nebraska 69021
308-423-2374 308-423-2325
District: 12
Clerk County Address Phone Fax

Linda Hayden

Morrill
P.O. Box 418
Bridgeport, Nebraska 69336
308-262-0812 308-262-1644

Dianne Lana

Banner
206 State Street
Harrisburg, Nebraska 69345
304-436-5268 308-436-4180

Lori Bartling

Deuel
P.O. Box 514
Chappell, Nebraska 69129
308-874-2909 308-874-2994

Lori Bartling

Garden
P.O. Box 465
Oshkosh, Nebraska 69154
308-772-3696 308-772-4143

Lori Bartling

Cheyenne
1000 10th Avenue
Sidney, Nebraska 69162
308-254-2929 308-254-2312

Catherine Allen

Sheridan
P.O. Box 430
Rushville, Nebraska 69360
308-327-5656 308-327-5623

Lori Miskimins

Sioux
P.O. Box 477
Harrison, Nebraska 69346
308-668-2475 308-668-2428

Catherine Allen

Grant
P.O. Box 97
Hyannis, Nebraska 69350
308-458-2433 308-458-2262

Lori Miskimins

Dawes
451 Main Street Suite D
Chadron, Nebraska 69337
308-432-0116 308-432-0110

Joni Woods

Box Butte
515 Box Butte Avenue Suite 100
Alliance, Nebraska 69301
308-762-6800 308-762-2650

Michele Woods

Kimball
114 E. 3rd St.
Kimball , Nebraska 69145
308-235-2831 308-235-3927

Dianne Lana

Scotts Bluff
1725 10th Street
Gering, Nebraska 69341
308-436-6648 308-436-6782