Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

District Court Judge Address List

District Court Map Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Many judges travel to other counties to conduct court business. To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the District Court Clerk listing.
Districtsort ascending County Name Address Phone Fax
12 Scotts Bluff Leo P. Dobrovolny 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6660 (308) 436-6759
12 Scotts Bluff Randall L. Lippstreu 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6660 (308) 436-6759
12 Box Butte Travis P. O'Gorman 515 Box Butte Avenue, Alliance, NE 69301 (308) 762-5354 (308) 762-7703
12 Cheyenne Derek C. Weimer P.O. Box 217, Sidney, NE 69162 (308) 254-2814 (308) 254-7832
11 Red Willow David W. Urbom 502 Norris Avenue, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-4539 (308) 345-7907
11 Dawson James E. Doyle IV 700 North Washington, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 324-8412 (308) 324-8847
11 Lincoln Richard A. Birch P.O. Box 1616, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 534-1757
11 Lincoln Donald E. Rowlands P.O. Box 1616, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 534-1757
10 Kearney Terri S. Harder P.O. Box 208, Minden, NE 68959 (308) 832-1742 (308) 832-0636
10 Adams Stephen R. Illingworth 500 West 4th Street Room 200, Hastings, NE 68901 (402) 461-7264 (402) 461-7269
9 Buffalo John P. Icenogle P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1246 (308) 233-3693
9 Hall James D. Livingston 111 West First, Grand Island, NE 68801 (308) 385-5770 (308) 385-5669
9 Hall Teresa K. Luther 111 West First, Grand Island, NE 68801 (308) 385-5666 (308) 385-5669
9 Buffalo William T. Wright P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1246 (308) 233-3693
8 Brown Mark D. Kozisek P.O. Box 225, Ainsworth, NE 69210 (402) 387-2162 (402) 387-0918
8 Howard Karin L. Noakes P.O. Box 74, St. Paul, NE 68873 (308) 754-4343 (308) 754-4727
7 Madison Mark A. Johnson P.O. Box 249, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-2680
7 Madison James G. Kube P.O. Box 934, Norfolk, NE 68701 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-2680
6 Dakota Paul J. Vaughan P.O. Box 66, Dakota City, NE 68731 (402) 987-2111 (402) 494-9211
6 Washington John E. Samson 1555 Colfax Street, Blair, NE 68008 (402) 426-6808 (402) 426-6821
6 Dodge Geoffrey C. Hall 428 N. Broad Street, Fremont, NE 68025 (402) 727-2780 (402) 727-2773
5 Saunders Mary C. Gilbride 387 N. Chestnut Suite 6, Wahoo, NE 68066 (402) 443-8113 (402) 443-8170
5 Seward James C. Stecker P.O. Box 36, Seward, NE 68434 (402) 643-4060 (402) 643-2950
5 Hamilton Rachel A. Daugherty P.O. Box 201, Aurora, NE 68818 (402) 694-6334 (402) 694-2250
5 Platte Robert R. Steinke P.O. Box 1188, Columbus, NE 68601 (402) 563-4956 (402) 562-6718
4 Douglas J. Michael Coffey 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-1997 (402) 996-8160
4 Douglas J Russell Derr 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7529 (402) 444-8156
4 Douglas Duane C. Dougherty 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7089 (402) 996-8155
4 Douglas James T. Gleason 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7008 (402) 444-8154
4 Douglas Kimberly Miller Pankonin 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7371 (402) 996-8165
4 Douglas Thomas A. Otepka 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7755 (402) 444-8163
4 Douglas Marlon A. Polk 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7009 (402) 996-8161
4 Douglas Gary B. Randall 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7012 (402) 996-8151
4 Douglas Leigh Ann Retelsdorf 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7014 (402) 444-4550
4 Douglas Gregory M. Schatz 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-6936 (402) 996-8010
4 Douglas Shelly R. Stratman 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7086 (402) 996-8153
4 Douglas Joseph S. Troia 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5410 (402) 996-8162
4 Douglas W. Mark Ashford 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7011 (402) 996-8164
4 Douglas Peter C. Bataillon 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7007 (402) 444-8158
4 Douglas W. Russell Bowie 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7015 (402) 996-8152
4 Douglas Timothy P. Burns 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7817 (402) 996-8150
3 Lancaster Steven D. Burns 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7675 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster John A. Colborn 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7303 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Lori A. Maret 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7509 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Andrew R. Jacobsen 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7065 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Paul D. Merritt, Jr. 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7301 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Jodi L. Nelson 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7302 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Robert R. Otte 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7304 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Stephanie F. Stacy 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-5512 (402) 441-6190
2 Sarpy David K. Arterburn 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2265 (402) 593-4453
2 Sarpy Max J. Kelch 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2367 (402) 593-4453
2 Cass Jeffrey J. Funke 346 Main Street, Rm. 303, Plattsmouth, NE 68048 (402) 296-9339 (402) 296-9345
2 Sarpy William B. Zastera 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-5950 (402) 593-4453
1 Nemaha Daniel E. Bryan Jr. 1824 N Street, Auburn, NE 68305 (402) 274-3616 (402) 274-5583
1 Saline Vicky L. Johnson P.O. Box 865, Wilber, NE 68465 (402) 821-3240 (402) 821-3179
1 Gage Paul W. Korslund 612 Grant Street, Room 11, Beatrice, NE 68310 (402) 223-1332 (402) 223-1313