Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

You are here

District Court Judge Address List

District Court Map Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Many judges travel to other counties to conduct court business. To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the District Court Clerk listing.
District County Namesort descending Address Phone Fax
2 Sarpy David K. Arterburn 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2265 (402) 593-4453
4 Douglas W. Mark Ashford 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7011 (402) 996-8164
4 Douglas Peter C. Bataillon 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7007 (402) 444-8158
11 Lincoln Richard A. Birch P.O. Box 1616, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 534-1757
4 Douglas W. Russell Bowie 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7015 (402) 996-8152
1 Nemaha Daniel E. Bryan Jr. 1824 N Street, Auburn, NE 68305 (402) 274-3616 (402) 274-5583
4 Douglas Timothy P. Burns 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7817 (402) 996-8150
3 Lancaster Steven D. Burns 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7675 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas J. Michael Coffey 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-1997 (402) 996-8160
3 Lancaster John A. Colborn 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7303 (402) 441-6190
5 Hamilton Rachel A. Daugherty P.O. Box 201, Aurora, NE 68818 (402) 694-6334 (402) 694-2250
4 Douglas J Russell Derr 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7529 (402) 444-8156
12 Scotts Bluff Leo P. Dobrovolny 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6660 (308) 436-6759
4 Douglas Duane C. Dougherty 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7089 (402) 996-8155
11 Dawson James E. Doyle IV 700 North Washington, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 324-8412 (308) 324-8847
2 Cass Jeffrey J. Funke 346 Main Street, Rm. 303, Plattsmouth, NE 68048 (402) 296-9339 (402) 296-9345
5 Saunders Mary C. Gilbride 387 N. Chestnut Suite 6, Wahoo, NE 68066 (402) 443-8113 (402) 443-8170
4 Douglas James T. Gleason 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7008 (402) 444-8154
6 Dodge Geoffrey C. Hall 428 N. Broad Street, Fremont, NE 68025 (402) 727-2780 (402) 727-2773
10 Kearney Terri S. Harder P.O. Box 208, Minden, NE 68959 (308) 832-1742 (308) 832-0636
9 Buffalo John P. Icenogle P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1246 (308) 233-3693
10 Adams Stephen R. Illingworth 500 West 4th Street Room 200, Hastings, NE 68901 (402) 461-7264 (402) 461-7269
3 Lancaster Andrew R. Jacobsen 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7065 (402) 441-6190
1 Saline Vicky L. Johnson P.O. Box 865, Wilber, NE 68465 (402) 821-3240 (402) 821-3179
7 Madison Mark A. Johnson P.O. Box 249, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-2680
2 Sarpy Max J. Kelch 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2367 (402) 593-4453
1 Gage Paul W. Korslund 612 Grant Street, Room 11, Beatrice, NE 68310 (402) 223-1332 (402) 223-1313
8 Brown Mark D. Kozisek P.O. Box 225, Ainsworth, NE 69210 (402) 387-2162 (402) 387-0918
7 Madison James G. Kube P.O. Box 934, Norfolk, NE 68701 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-2680
12 Scotts Bluff Randall L. Lippstreu 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6660 (308) 436-6759
9 Hall James D. Livingston 111 West First, Grand Island, NE 68801 (308) 385-5770 (308) 385-5669
9 Hall Teresa K. Luther 111 West First, Grand Island, NE 68801 (308) 385-5666 (308) 385-5669
3 Lancaster Lori A. Maret 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7509 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Paul D. Merritt, Jr. 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7301 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas Kimberly Miller Pankonin 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7371 (402) 996-8165
3 Lancaster Jodi L. Nelson 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7302 (402) 441-6190
8 Howard Karin L. Noakes P.O. Box 74, St. Paul, NE 68873 (308) 754-4343 (308) 754-4727
12 Box Butte Travis P. O'Gorman 515 Box Butte Avenue, Alliance, NE 69301 (308) 762-5354 (308) 762-7703
4 Douglas Thomas A. Otepka 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7755 (402) 444-8163
3 Lancaster Robert R. Otte 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7304 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas Marlon A. Polk 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7009 (402) 996-8161
4 Douglas Gary B. Randall 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7012 (402) 996-8151
4 Douglas Leigh Ann Retelsdorf 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7014 (402) 444-4550
11 Lincoln Donald E. Rowlands P.O. Box 1616, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 534-1757
6 Washington John E. Samson 1555 Colfax Street, Blair, NE 68008 (402) 426-6808 (402) 426-6821
4 Douglas Gregory M. Schatz 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-6936 (402) 996-8010
3 Lancaster Stephanie F. Stacy 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-5512 (402) 441-6190
5 Seward James C. Stecker P.O. Box 36, Seward, NE 68434 (402) 643-4060 (402) 643-2950
5 Platte Robert R. Steinke P.O. Box 1188, Columbus, NE 68601 (402) 563-4956 (402) 562-6718
4 Douglas Shelly R. Stratman 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7086 (402) 996-8153
4 Douglas Joseph S. Troia 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5410 (402) 996-8162
11 Red Willow David W. Urbom 502 Norris Avenue, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-4539 (308) 345-7907
6 Dakota Paul J. Vaughan P.O. Box 66, Dakota City, NE 68731 (402) 987-2111 (402) 494-9211
12 Cheyenne Derek C. Weimer P.O. Box 217, Sidney, NE 69162 (308) 254-2814 (308) 254-7832
9 Buffalo William T. Wright P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1246 (308) 233-3693
2 Sarpy William B. Zastera 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-5950 (402) 593-4453