Oral Arguments are happening now.View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

Administrative Office of the Courts and Probation Calendar

09/02/2014 - 9:00am

You are here

District Court Judge Address List

District Court Map Addresses listed are the designated “home courts” for the judge shown. Many judges travel to other counties to conduct court business. To see a full listing of courthouse addresses, view the District Court Clerk listing.
District County Namesort ascending Address Phone Fax
2 Sarpy William B. Zastera 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-5950 (402) 593-4453
9 Buffalo William T. Wright P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1246 (308) 233-3693
12 Cheyenne Derek C. Weimer P.O. Box 217, Sidney, NE 69162 (308) 254-2814 (308) 254-7832
6 Dakota Paul J. Vaughan P.O. Box 66, Dakota City, NE 68731 (402) 987-2111 (402) 494-9211
11 Red Willow David W. Urbom 502 Norris Avenue, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-4539 (308) 345-7907
4 Douglas Joseph S. Troia 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-5410 (402) 996-8162
4 Douglas Shelly R. Stratman 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7086 (402) 996-8153
5 Platte Robert R. Steinke P.O. Box 1188, Columbus, NE 68601 (402) 563-4956 (402) 562-6718
5 Seward James C. Stecker P.O. Box 36, Seward, NE 68434 (402) 643-4060 (402) 643-2950
3 Lancaster Stephanie F. Stacy 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-5512 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas Gregory M. Schatz 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-6936 (402) 996-8010
6 Washington John E. Samson 1555 Colfax Street, Blair, NE 68008 (402) 426-6808 (402) 426-6821
11 Lincoln Donald E. Rowlands P.O. Box 1616, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 534-1757
4 Douglas Leigh Ann Retelsdorf 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7014 (402) 444-4550
4 Douglas Gary B. Randall 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7012 (402) 996-8151
4 Douglas Marlon A. Polk 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7009 (402) 996-8161
3 Lancaster Robert R. Otte 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7304 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas Thomas A. Otepka 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7755 (402) 444-8163
12 Box Butte Travis P. O'Gorman 515 Box Butte Avenue, Alliance, NE 69301 (308) 762-5354 (308) 762-7703
8 Howard Karin L. Noakes P.O. Box 74, St. Paul, NE 68873 (308) 754-4343 (308) 754-4727
3 Lancaster Jodi L. Nelson 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7302 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas Kimberly Miller Pankonin 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7371 (402) 996-8165
3 Lancaster Paul D. Merritt, Jr. 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7301 (402) 441-6190
3 Lancaster Lori A. Maret 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7509 (402) 441-6190
9 Hall Teresa K. Luther 111 West First, Grand Island, NE 68801 (308) 385-5666 (308) 385-5669
9 Hall James D. Livingston 111 West First, Grand Island, NE 68801 (308) 385-5770 (308) 385-5669
12 Scotts Bluff Randall L. Lippstreu 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6660 (308) 436-6759
7 Madison James G. Kube P.O. Box 934, Norfolk, NE 68701 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-2680
8 Brown Mark D. Kozisek P.O. Box 225, Ainsworth, NE 69210 (402) 387-2162 (402) 387-0918
1 Gage Paul W. Korslund 612 Grant Street, Room 11, Beatrice, NE 68310 (402) 223-1332 (402) 223-1313
2 Sarpy Max J. Kelch 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2367 (402) 593-4453
1 Saline Vicky L. Johnson P.O. Box 865, Wilber, NE 68465 (402) 821-3240 (402) 821-3179
7 Madison Mark A. Johnson P.O. Box 249, Madison, NE 68748 (402) 454-3311 (402) 454-2680
3 Lancaster Andrew R. Jacobsen 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7065 (402) 441-6190
10 Adams Stephen R. Illingworth 500 West 4th Street Room 200, Hastings, NE 68901 (402) 461-7264 (402) 461-7269
9 Buffalo John P. Icenogle P.O. Box 520, Kearney, NE 68848 (308) 236-1246 (308) 233-3693
10 Kearney Terri S. Harder P.O. Box 208, Minden, NE 68959 (308) 832-1742 (308) 832-0636
6 Dodge Geoffrey C. Hall 428 N. Broad Street, Fremont, NE 68025 (402) 727-2780 (402) 727-2773
4 Douglas James T. Gleason 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7008 (402) 444-8154
5 Saunders Mary C. Gilbride 387 N. Chestnut Suite 6, Wahoo, NE 68066 (402) 443-8113 (402) 443-8170
2 Cass Jeffrey J. Funke 346 Main Street, Rm. 303, Plattsmouth, NE 68048 (402) 296-9339 (402) 296-9345
11 Dawson James E. Doyle IV 700 North Washington, Lexington, NE 68850 (308) 324-8412 (308) 324-8847
4 Douglas Duane C. Dougherty 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7089 (402) 996-8155
12 Scotts Bluff Leo P. Dobrovolny 1725 10th Street, Gering, NE 69341 (308) 436-6660 (308) 436-6759
4 Douglas J Russell Derr 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7529 (402) 444-8156
5 Hamilton Rachel A. Daugherty P.O. Box 201, Aurora, NE 68818 (402) 694-6334 (402) 694-2250
3 Lancaster John A. Colborn 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7303 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas J. Michael Coffey 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-1997 (402) 996-8160
3 Lancaster Steven D. Burns 575 S. 10th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508 (402) 441-7675 (402) 441-6190
4 Douglas Timothy P. Burns 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7817 (402) 996-8150
1 Nemaha Daniel E. Bryan Jr. 1824 N Street, Auburn, NE 68305 (402) 274-3616 (402) 274-5583
4 Douglas W. Russell Bowie 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7015 (402) 996-8152
11 Lincoln Richard A. Birch P.O. Box 1616, North Platte, NE 69103 (308) 534-4350 (308) 534-1757
4 Douglas Peter C. Bataillon 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7007 (402) 444-8158
4 Douglas W. Mark Ashford 1701 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68183 (402) 444-7011 (402) 996-8164
2 Sarpy David K. Arterburn 1210 Golden Gate Dr., Papillion, NE 68046 (402) 593-2265 (402) 593-4453